Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belmullet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belmullet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belmullet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1863,844
BustAfghanistan 6,2313,872
BatnaAlgeria 2,4101,497
BecharAlgeria 2,6011,617
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2641,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7521,710
BiskraAlgeria 2,4821,542
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2061,992
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6808,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6788,500
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6948,510
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1468,169
ByrdAntarctica 16,27910,116
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4737,129
BarilocheArgentina 12,0937,515
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9126,781
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,70810,383
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,73010,396
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3008,886
BrestBelarus 2,2361,390
BrusselsBelgium 1,041647
Belize CityBelize 7,6784,771
BeninBenin 5,4393,380
BohiconBenin 5,3443,321
BermudaBermuda 4,8883,038
BageBrazil 10,4116,470
BambuiBrazil 8,9385,554
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9915,587
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3704,580
BarcelosBrazil 7,8074,851
BarraBrazil 7,9044,911
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4044,601
BarreirasBrazil 8,0845,023
BelémBrazil 7,1264,428
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8595,505
BelterraBrazil 7,5514,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7324,805
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0006,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1415,059
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5755,328
BrevesBrazil 7,2424,500
BurgasBulgaria 3,0151,874
BurundiBurundi 7,3544,570
BatouriCameroon 5,9553,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1572,583
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8454,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Banff, AbCanada 6,4183,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7602,958
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9891,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4293,373
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7032,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7383,566
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8423,631
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5944,097
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8613,021
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1103,797
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6793,529
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5597,804
BeijingChina 8,3625,196
BarranquillaColombia 7,4014,599
Benito SalasColombia 8,1605,071
BogotáColombia 7,9294,927
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9121,188
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5054,042
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6814,152
BaniDominican Republic 6,4554,011
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5104,045
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3683,957
BahariyaEgypt 4,2522,642
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3152,682
BiarritzFrance 1,345836
BordeauxFrance 1,240771
BrestFrance 751467
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6859,126
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6839,124
BitamGabon 6,1203,803
BanjulGambia 4,5712,840
BerlinGermany 1,552965
BrockenGermany 1,401870
BokeGuinea 4,8333,003
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7362,943
BudapestHungary 2,1501,336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1661,346
BangaloreIndia 8,6865,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2375,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5625,320
BikanerIndia 7,0974,410
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4157,715
BabolsarIran 5,0653,147
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0703,772
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8002,983
Bandar LengehIran 6,0283,746
BirjandIran 5,7913,598
BushehrIran 5,5643,458
BaghdadIraq 4,7902,977
BasraIraq 5,2363,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4521,524
BergamoItaly 1,6921,052
BolognaItaly 1,8701,162
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7331,077
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5291,571
BrindisiItaly 2,5601,591
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1753,216
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1893,224
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6893,535
BeirutLebanon 4,1842,600
BenghaziLibya 3,4282,130
BirzaiLithuania 2,1941,363
BitolaMacedonia 2,7361,700
BlantyreMalawi 8,8625,507
BvumbweMalawi 8,8905,524
BintuluMalaysia 11,7697,313
BamakoMali 4,6282,876
Bko-SMali 4,6402,883
BougounMali 4,7662,961
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2272,005
BaitagMongolia 6,6414,127
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4934,035
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0864,403
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5924,718
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6444,750
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0924,407
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4414,624
BulganMongolia 6,9874,342
BhamawMyanmar 8,8825,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,13011,887
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,09711,867
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40811,439
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8744,893
BilmaNiger 4,4092,740
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6892,914
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5961,613
BergenNorway 1,143711
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,143711
BjornoyaNorway 2,5921,611
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9381,204
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7431,083
BadinPakistan 7,1024,413
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9304,306
BalakotPakistan 6,5684,082
BarkhanPakistan 6,7114,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8774,895
BascoPhilippines 10,5366,547
BialystokPoland 2,1691,348
BejaPortugal 1,8101,125
BragancaPortugal 1,403872
BistritaRomania 2,5271,570
BucharestRomania 2,7891,733
BajkitRussia 5,6173,490
BarabinskRussia 5,2673,273
BarnaulRussia 5,6633,519
BerezovoRussia 4,1522,580
BiserRussia 4,0782,534
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7384,809
BogdarinRussia 6,8764,273
BogucanyRussia 5,9163,676
BomnakRussia 7,3304,555
BorRussia 5,3723,338
BorzjaRussia 7,3624,575
BratskRussia 6,2623,891
BelgradeSerbia 2,4121,499
BoSierra Leone 5,1483,199
BontheSierra Leone 5,1973,229
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9931,238
BerberaSomalia 6,8444,253
BusanSouth Korea 9,3355,801
BadajozSpain 1,7231,071
BarcelonaSpain 1,6931,052
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,401870
BabanusaSudan 5,8103,611
BaselSwitzerland 1,434891
BernSwitzerland 1,473916
BangkokThailand 10,0526,246
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0376,237
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6345,986
BizerteTunisia 2,4171,502
BalikesirTurkey 3,2522,021
BursaTurkey 3,2822,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6103,486
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 214133
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 250155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 249155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 583363
Bournemouth-HurnUk 672418
Brighton, EnglandUk 767477
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9664,950
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1373,192
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8143,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8153,614
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3893,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7544,197
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4914,033
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5273,435
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5702,840
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3434,563
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8813,654
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8854,900
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9874,342
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4972,794
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1673,832
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3303,933
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,3603,331
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5144,048
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8733,028
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2183,864
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7564,820
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,0193,740
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5253,433
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8843,657
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9344,309
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3153,925
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7912,977
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2854,527
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0984,411
Booneville, MsUsa 6,2463,881
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8673,024
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5472,825
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4783,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8983,665
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0523,761
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1084,417
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7662,962
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,3923,972
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7123,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9273,062
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6763,527
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4313,996
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5534,072
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5364,683
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,1743,837
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,8544,880
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3793,343
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4173,366
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9953,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7784,212
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5803,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9213,679
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5392,820
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2384,498
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8803,654
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8524,258
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1364,435
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0395,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0535,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -